amiga.org
     
iconAll times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:34 PM. | Welcome to Forum, please register to access all of our features.

Amiga.org Amiga computer related discussion Amiga Hardware Issues and discussion Where to Get ACA 630 Software?!?!?!?!

Amiga Hardware Issues and discussion This forum is dedicated to the discussion and resolution of issues related to Classic and Next Generation Amiga hardware. Got a problem with a piece of hardware? Click to speak.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-24-2014, 03:50 PM   #1
XDelusion
Alien Breeder
Points: 38,528, Level: 100 Points: 38,528, Level: 100 Points: 38,528, Level: 100
Activity: 37% Activity: 37% Activity: 37%
 
XDelusion's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Yet another Huxleyan Dystopia
Posts: 4,768
Send a message via ICQ to XDelusion
Default Where to Get ACA 630 Software?!?!?!?!

So here is the page, where is the support?!

I just had to re-install WB3.1 as my boot partition became corrupt. Anyhow, I need the software to configure my ACA 630, but alas... I can't seem to find it on the ACA 630's web page. Go figure.

Anyone know where I can get it, can't seem to find it anywhere on the web site.

Thanks!

P.S. What is this? Never heard of this before:


http://www.vesalia.de/e_aca630.htm
__________________
Earth has a lot of things other folks might want... like the whole planet. And maybe these folks would like a few changes made, like more carbon dioxide in the atmosphere and room for their way of life. - William S. Burroughs
XDelusion is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2014, 04:08 PM   #2
fitzsteve
Technoid
Points: 4,273, Level: 41 Points: 4,273, Level: 41 Points: 4,273, Level: 41
Activity: 10% Activity: 10% Activity: 10%
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 343
Default Re: Where to Get ACA 630 Software?!?!?!?!

http://wiki.icomp.de/wiki/ACAtune

ps. It was the very first result if you type ACAtune into Google!
fitzsteve is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2014, 04:13 PM   #3
Lizard
VIP / Donor
Points: 5,560, Level: 48 Points: 5,560, Level: 48 Points: 5,560, Level: 48
Activity: 4% Activity: 4% Activity: 4%
 
Lizard's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 139
Default Re: Where to Get ACA 630 Software?!?!?!?!

By just a quick search I found this:

http://wiki.icomp.de/wiki/ACAtune

and this: http://wiki.icomp.de/w/images/e/e5/ACATuneV17.lha
Lizard is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2014, 05:26 PM   #4
XDelusion
Alien Breeder
Points: 38,528, Level: 100 Points: 38,528, Level: 100 Points: 38,528, Level: 100
Activity: 37% Activity: 37% Activity: 37%
 
XDelusion's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Yet another Huxleyan Dystopia
Posts: 4,768
Send a message via ICQ to XDelusion
Default Re: Where to Get ACA 630 Software?!?!?!?!

On the Wiki rather than the official page... totally unexpected.

Thank you both!
__________________
Earth has a lot of things other folks might want... like the whole planet. And maybe these folks would like a few changes made, like more carbon dioxide in the atmosphere and room for their way of life. - William S. Burroughs
XDelusion is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2014, 05:48 PM   #5
danbeaver
Lifetime Member
Points: 5,419, Level: 47 Points: 5,419, Level: 47 Points: 5,419, Level: 47
Activity: 53% Activity: 53% Activity: 53%
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1,261
Cool Re: Where to Get ACA 630 Software?!?!?!?!

Yes, Jens has put his driver downloads in the wiki for several products. The X-Surf 100 for example.
danbeaver is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
630 , aca , software

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump